Sleepeezee Jessica 1800 Pocket Gel Mattress Review: A Dreamy Blend of Comfort and Cooling Gel


Are you searching for the perfect mattress that offers unparalleled comfort and support for a restful night’s sleep? Look no further than the Sleepeezee Jessica 1800 Pocket Gel Mattress. In this comprehensive review, we will delve into the remarkable features, benefits, and unique qualities of this mattress endorsed by the renowned Dame Jessica Ennis-Hill. We’ll also provide you with essential details, such as size and weight specifications, pros and cons, and even a 60-night comfort trial. Get ready to transform your sleep experience with the Sleepeezee Jessica 1800 Pocket Gel Mattress.

Sleepeezee Jessica 1800 Pocket Gel Mattress Sale

Sleepeezee Jessica 1800 Pocket Gel Mattress - Key Features:

Cooling Comfort with StayCool™ Gel:

One of the standout features of this mattress is its 3cm layer of StayCool™ Gel. If you often find yourself feeling too hot during the night, this cooling gel layer is a game-changer. It efficiently disperses excess body heat, ensuring a cooler and more comfortable sleep.

Soothing Pressure Relief with Memory Foam:

Nestled on top of the cooling gel layer is another 3cm layer – this time, memory foam. This memory foam gently cradles your body’s unique shape, relieving pressure points, aches, and pains. It’s the perfect remedy after a long, tiring day.

Supreme Support from 1800 Pocket Springs:

The Sleepeezee Jessica mattress boasts 1800 individual pocket springs that provide impeccable support for your back. These springs include 1000 SoftTech™ pocket springs that contour to your body, paired with 800 traditional pocket springs for added support where you need it most.

More Space to Snooze:

Sleeping space is essential for a good night’s rest, and this mattress delivers. With foam encapsulation around the border, you’ll enjoy a sturdier mattress edge and maximize your sleeping space.

Perfectly Balanced Medium Firmness:

Rated as medium firmness, the Sleepeezee Jessica strikes a harmonious balance between comfort and support. It’s the ideal choice for those seeking the best of both worlds.

Stunning Design for Luxurious Comfort:

The mattress doesn’t just excel in performance; it also dazzles with its striking cover design. Handcrafted for complete luxury, it’s wrapped in a quilted, knitted fabric that oozes gentle softness.

Hypoallergenic for a Healthier Sleep:

For those with allergies or sensitivities, the Jessica offers peace of mind. It’s hypoallergenic, reducing allergens for a cleaner, healthier sleep environment.

Easy to Care For:

In today’s busy world, convenience matters. This single-sided mattress comes with built-in turning handles, making it easy to move and rotate. You’ll never need to flip it over, simplifying your maintenance routine.

60-Night Sleep Trial:

Not sure if the Sleepeezee Jessica 1800 Pocket Gel Mattress is right for you? Enjoy a 60-night sleep trial, allowing you to experience its comfort for an extended period. If you’re not entirely satisfied, you can swap it for any Sleepeezee mattress of your choice.

Pros and Cons:

ProsCons
Exceptional cooling with StayCool™ GelMay be considered a luxury item
Superior pressure relief with memory foamSingle-sided design
Outstanding support from 1800 pocket springs 
More sleeping space thanks to foam encapsulation 
Perfect medium firmness for a balanced sleep experience 
Hypoallergenic for a cleaner, healthier sleep 
Easy to care for with built-in turning handles 

Specifications:

  • Firmness: Medium
  • Comfort Fillings: Gel foam, Memory foam
  • Support System: Pocket springs
  • Pocket Spring Count: 1800
  • Edge Support: Yes
  • Cover: Knitted cover
  • Allergy Care: Hypoallergenic
  • Turning Handles: Yes
  • Single-Sided: Yes
  • Guarantee: 10 years
  • Awards & Accreditations: Vegan-friendly, Handcrafted in the UK, Approved by the National Bed Federation
  • Fire Resistance: Conforms to BS7177: 2008, for use at home

Sleepeezee Jessica 1800 Mattress Dimensions:

SizeWidth (cm)Length (cm)Weight (kg)
Single9019026
Small Double12019033
Double13519038
King Size15020042
Superking18020050
Superking Zip & Link18020052

   (Please allow for a tolerance of +/- 2cm or 1 inch)

Sleepeezee Jessica 1800 Pocket Gel Mattress Review - Conclusion:

In conclusion, the Sleepeezee Jessica 1800 Pocket Gel Mattress is a game-changer in the world of sleep. With its cooling gel, memory foam, and exceptional support, it’s a mattress that truly stands out. Plus, the added benefits of a stunning design, hypoallergenic properties, and a 60-night comfort trial make it an irresistible choice for those seeking the ultimate in sleep comfort.

Invest in your sleep quality today with the Sleepeezee Jessica 1800 Pocket Gel Mattress and wake up refreshed and revitalized every morning.

FAQs:

Yes, gel mattresses are generally considered to be good options for sleepers seeking a combination of comfort, support, and temperature regulation. The cooling properties of the gel help dissipate heat and keep the mattress surface cooler, improving overall sleep quality. Additionally, the gel layer in a mattress can contribute to pressure point relief and body contouring, addressing aches and pains for a more comfortable sleep. However, the satisfaction with a gel mattress can vary based on personal preferences and individual needs.

The purpose of a gel mattress is to provide enhanced comfort and support during sleep. Gel mattresses are designed with a layer of gel-infused foam or gel beads within the mattress layers. The gel is intended to regulate body temperature, dispersing excess heat and providing a cooling effect during sleep. This feature can be particularly beneficial for individuals who tend to sleep hot or experience night sweats. Additionally, the gel can offer pressure relief and adaptability to the body’s shape, promoting a more comfortable and restful sleep experience.

Yes, upgrading to a new mattress can significantly improve your quality of sleep. Over time, mattresses undergo wear and tear, leading to decreased support and comfort. A new mattress, especially one that aligns with your sleep preferences and addresses any specific issues you may have, can offer better support, alignment, and pressure relief. This can lead to improved sleep quality, better rest, and waking up feeling more refreshed and energized.

Sleepeezee Mattress Sale

View more Sleepeezee Mattresses here>> Superb alternatives to Next, Marks & Spencer or Debenhams Mattresses.

related searches – sleepeezee jessica 2200 pocket plush mattress, sleepeezee jessica mattress best price, sleepeezee jessica 1800 mattress, sleepeezee jessica 1800 pocket gel mattress king size, sleepeezee jessica mattress, jessica mattress king size, sleepeezee jessica double mattress, sleepeezee jessica mattress super king